X

 

 


Multichannel Repeaters

 

ProfiHub B5+R

  • 5 x Galvanically isolated channels (6 segments)
  • Bus redundancy option
  • IP20
  • Star, tree and bus structured networks
  • Tempeture range -40 °C to +55 °C
  • Redundant power supply
Request A Quote

ProfiHub B5+RD

  • 5 x Galvanically isolated channels (6 segments)
  • Integraded diagnostics
  • IP20
  • Star, tree and bus structured networks
  • Tempeture range -40 °C to +55 °C
  • Redundant power supply
Request A Quote

ProfiHub B2+R

  • 2 x Galvanically isolated channels (3 segments)
  • Bus redundancy option
  • IP20
  • Star, tree and bus structured networks
  • Tempeture range -40 °C to +55 °C
  • Redundant power supply
Request A Quote

Single Channel Repeater

 

ProfiHub B1

  • 1 x Galvanically isolated channel (2 segments)
  • IP20
  • Tempeture range -40 °C to +55 °C
  • Redundant power supply
Request A Quote

ProfiHub D1

  • 1 x Galvanically isolated channel (2 segments)
  • IP65
  • Tempeture range -40 °C to +55 °C
  • Redundant power supply
Request A Quote

Fibre Optic Link Modules

 

ProfiHub B2FO2

  • 2 fibre channels + 2 PROFIBUS segments
  • 3Km cable length
  • 4 ST/BFOC connectors
  • Multimode cable G62.5 / 125 (OM1) - 850nm
  • IP20
Request A Quote

ProfiHub B4FO2

  • 2 fibre channels + 4 PROFIBUS segments
  • 3Km cable length
  • 4 ST/BFOC connectors
  • Multimode cable G62.5 / 125 (OM1) - 850nm
  • IP20
Request A Quote

ProfiHub F1

  • 2 fibre channels + 1 PROFIBUS segment
  • 5Km cable length
  • 4 ST/BFOC connectors
  • Redundant ring mode, integration with ComBricks
  • IP20
Request A Quote